loader image

About Us

 

Make a donation

GET INVOLVED

Meet The Team

The Free To Be Church board consists of the following local church pastors (in alphabetical order), who work together to oversee FTBC. They do this on behalf of all the leaders and Christians who are behind this cause.

Kris Baines

Kris Baines

Pastor

Andre Bay

Andre Bay

Pastor

Nick Clevely

Nick Clevely

Pastor

Logan Hagoort

Logan Hagoort

Pastor

Phil Henderson

Phil Henderson

Pastor

Matthew Johnston

Matthew Johnston

Pastor

Bruwer Vroon

Bruwer Vroon

Pastor (Chairman)

Jason Winslade

Jason Winslade

Pastor

Leaders & Signatories Supporting the Cause…

Logan Hagoort

Jason Winslade

Bruwer Vroon

Phil Henderson

  1. Derek Cressy, Masterton Reformed Church, Elder, Masterton, Wairarapa
  2. John Kim, Riverbend Bible Church, Music leader, Hastings,
  3. Louise Simeon, Northcross Community Church, Member, Northcross, Auckland
  4. Sonja Newell-Bell, Te Puna Wai Ora, Apostolic/Prophetic Team, Whanganui, Manawatu
  5. Mark Helleur, Mairangi Bay Community Church, Member, North shore, Auckland
  6. Scott Silsbee, Good News Baptist Church, Pastor, Hamilton, Waikato
  7. Gabriele Moro, Shore Baptist Church, Deacon, North Shore, Auckland
  8. Linda-Teleo Hope, Presbyterian Church of Aotearoa-NZ, Student – Otago University , Auckland,
  9. Laura How, Mairangi Bay Community Church, Congregant, Auckland,
  10. Allisson Whitcombe, St Matthews, Parishioner, Masterton, Wellington
  11. Barb Lawson, Grace Vinyard Beach Campus, Church member, Christchurch, Canterbury
  12. Caroline La Grange, Mairangi Bay Community Church, Member, Auckland, Mairangi Bay
  13. Martyn Bradley, Reformed Church of North Shore, Elder, North shore, Auckland
  14. Alex Robinson, Greenlane Presbyterian, Elder, Greenlane, Auckland
  15. Susan Irwin, Grace Church Rotorua, Member, Rotorua, BOP
  16. Anna Oh, Mairangi Bay Community Church, Church member, Auckland,
  17. Papo MacManud, Papo MacManus, Prayer Intercessor, Lower Hutt, Wellington
  18. Michael Edwards, The Jade Cross Community, Leader, Napier,
  19. Jezreel Magno, Onekawa Bible Church, Member, Napier, Hawkes Bay
  20. John De Vries, Christ Sanctuary, counsellor, Palmerston North, Manawatu
  21. Susan Pollard, Bethlehem Baptist Church, Member, Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
  22. Rex Wilmshurst, Lincoln road Bible chapel, Church member, Auckland
  23. Cristina Burbury, Engage Church, Member, Napier, Hawkes Bay
  24. David Hayman, Vineyard / home church, Evangelist / speaker, Snells beach, Warkworth
  25. Don Judkind, Elim, Whangarei, Northland
  26. Michelle Wallis, Edendale Presbyterian church, Church member, Edendale, Southland
  27. Terry Hanson, Levin Faith Centre, Pastor, Levin, Horowhenua
  28. Bronson Yandall, Church of Christ, Member, Auckland, Auckland
  29. Andrew Farndon, Inglewood United Church, Member of the Parish Council, Inglewood, Taranaki
  30. Parata Haisini, Connect Church, Member, Paraparaumu, Wellington
  31. Ian Goodman, South City Reformed Baptist Church, Pastor, Auckland,
  32. Benji Carey, Onekawa Bible Church, Assistant Pastor & Music Director, Napier, Hawke’s Bay
  33. Phillip Quilty, Waikare Gospel Church, Member, Te Kauwhata, Waikato
  34. Elizabeth Farndon, Inglewood United Church, Member, Inglewood, Taranaki
  35. Erna Raath, Edendale Presbyterian Church, Counsellor, Edendale, Southland
  36. James Major, Riverbend Bible Church, Elder, Hastings, Hawkes Bay
  37. Ant Lagas, Reformed Church of Hastings, Elder, Hastings, Hawkes Bay
  38. Jonathan McMillan, Hukanui Bible Church, Deacon, Hamilton,
  39. Priya Jayapuram, Equippers, ECE Teacher, North shore, Auckland
  40. Estelito Coronado, River City Bible Church, Member, Hamilton, Waikato
  41. Tony Nuñez, Fenton Park Bible Church, Pastor, Rotorua, Bay of Plenty
  42. Caleb Millen, Shore Baptist Church, Member, Auckland, Auckland
  43. Julianna Danson, Raglan Prepper’s prayer group and bible study, Bible study teacher, prayer warrior and author, Raglan, Waikato
  44. Dave Stanton, Forward in Faith, Senior member, Geraldine, South Canterbury
  45. Andrew Young, Riverbend Bible Church, Elder/Assistant Pastor, Hastings, Hawkes Bay
  46. Peter Mortlock, City Impact Church, Senior Pastor, Auckland, through out New Zealand
  47. Luke Autagavaia, Mt Roskill Evangelical, Deacon, Father, My Roskill, Auckland
  48. Joe Flynn, Nelson Bible Baptist Church, Pastor, Nelson
  49. Rayla Wells, Voice Ministries, Worship leader, Manukau, Christian
  50. Hughes Carolyn, Church online, Church goer, Tauranga, Bay of plenty
  51. Nyree Moore, Onekawa Bible Church, Member, Napier, Hawke’s Bay
  52. Emma Rankin, Shore Baptist Church, Parishioner, Auckland, Auckland
  53. Yvonne Thompson, Reformed church Avondale, Member of the church, Auckland, New Zealand
  54. Dianne Scouller, Titirangi Life Church, Board member, W Auckland
  55. Rachael Siew, Mairangi Bay Community Church, Member, Mairangi Bay, Auckland
  56. Russell Ballantyne, New Day Church Auckland, Senior Leader, Silverdale, Auckland
  57. Leo Chen, Mairangi Bay Community Church, Member, Mairangi Bay, Auckland 
  58. Jane Mason, Mairangi Bay Community Church, Attendee, Takapuna, Auckland 
  59. Jeremiah Tor-Kilsen, Good News Baptist Church, Member, Pirongia, Waikato 
  60. Remko Schipper, Harvest Rotorua, Church member/Sound Technician, Rotorua, Bay of Plenty 
  61. Bernhard Wewege, Every Nation, Senior Leader/Pastor, Christchurch, New Zealand 
  62. Bridget Clark, Riverbend Bible Church, Lay person, Hastings, Hawkes Bay 
  63. Amber Lambert, Ascend Global Church, Church member, Hastings, Hawkes Bay 
  64. Monette Mason, Wairarapa Bible Church, Member, Masterton, Wairarapa 
  65. Dawn Bedingfield, Onekawa Bible Church, Attendee, Napier, Hawkes Bay 
  66. VidaHeersping, Reformed Church of Silverstream, Congregant, Upper Hutt, Wellington 
  67. Andrew Barlow, Redemption Church, Elder, Christchurch, Canterbury 
  68. Daniel Cousins, Riverbend Bible Church, Havelock North, Hawkes Bay 
  69. Susan Makiha, Mt Roskill Evangelical Fellowship, Member, Auckland, Auckland 
  70. Connor O’Brien, Shore Baptist, Church attendee, Auckland 
  71. Mark Newman, Mairangi Bay Community Church, Believer, Auckland, Auckland 
  72. Joy Yang, Shore Baptist Church, Member, North Shore, Auckland 
  73. Abraham Oseterika, South City Reformed Baptist Church, Deacon, Auckland 
  74. Jack Slothouber, Reformed Church Masterton, Member, Masterton, Wairarapa 
  75. Rene Kempf, Covenant Grace Baptist Church, Elder, Timaru, South Canterbury
  76. Dave Firth, Kaipaki Church, Pastor, Cambridge, Waikato
  77. James Lewis, Riverbend Bible Church, Doctor, Hastings, Hawkes Bay
  78. Mike Duplooy, Matua Community Baptist Church, Member, Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
  79. Andrew Shallard, Covenant Presbyterian Church, Elder, Manurewa, Auckland
  80. Tissingh Bill, Paeroa Bible Chapel, Pastor, Paeroa, Hauraki
  81. Mark Germano, Fellowship Baptist Church, Member, Hamilton, Waikato
  82. Albert Ruijne, Reformed Presbyterian, Elder, Bucklands Beach, Auckland
  83. Rundell Lopez, Fellowship Baptist Church, Trustee/Deacon, Hamilton, Waikato
  84. Joan Beaumont, Hamilton, Waikato
  85. Kevin Bartlett, Community Bible Church Wellsford, Deacon, Wellsford, Auckland
  86. Scott Kennedy, Covenant Presbyterian Church, Member, Manurewa, Auckland
  87. Liz Gregory, Covenant Grace Baptist Church, Member, Timaru
  88. Daniel McLiver, St Ignatius Orthodox Church, Software Development, Auckland, Auckland
  89. Joseph de Jonge, Reformed Church Palmerston North, Member, Palmerston North, Manawatu
  90. Dianne Aitken, Assembly of God, Member, Tamatea, Hawkes Bay
  91. Donald Stevenson, Wairarapa Bible Church, Elder, Carterton, Wairarapa
  92. Jim O’Malley, Church of England, Member, Masterton, Wairarapa
  93. Jessica Henderson, Onekawa Bible Church, Member, Napier, Hawkes Bay
  94. Andrew Clemow, Clark Road Chapel, Pastor, Whangarei, Northland
  95. Michael Trusty, Current – A Christian Church, Pastor/Church Planter, Papamoa, Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
  96. Paul Harrison, Covenant Grace Baptist Church, Church Member, Timaru
  97. Jacqui Pittendreigh, Bethlehem Community Church, Ministry facilitator, Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
  98. Judy Brown, Community Bible Church Wellsford, Member, Wellsford
  99. Zelda Reid, Community Bible Church Wellsford, Member, Wellsford, Auckland
  100. Christine Reid, Community Bible Church Wellsford, Member, Wellsford, Auckland
  101. Susan Snowball, Shore Baptist Church, Deacon, Auckland, Auckland
  102. Jonty Grigson, Community Bible Church Wellsford, Member, Auckland
  103. Shannon Grigson, Community Bible Church Wellsford, Member, Wellsford, Auckland
  104. Iain Dickson, Evans Rd Community Church, Minister, Papamoa, Bay of Plenty
  105. Alex Deeley, Covenant Presbyterian Church, Manurewa, Member, Takanini, Auckland
  106. Anton Ell, Riverbend Bible Church, Deacon, Hastings
  107. David Ng, Our City Church, Member, Henderson, Auckland
  108. George and Dianne Dingle, City AOG, Members, Napier, Hawkes Bay
  109. Grant Heywood, Manager, Hamilton, Waikato
  110. Ian Pittendreigh, Bethlehem Community Church (Presbyterian), Minister, Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
  111. Jo Dawson, Clark Road Chapel, Junior Youth co-ordinator, Waipu, Northland
  112. Joanna Vos
  113. Jonathan Millar, Fellowship Baptist Church, Pastor, Hamilton, Waikato
  114. Maria O’brien, Good News Bible Chapel, Member, City, Hawkes Bay
  115. Mark Quisquirin, Redemption Church, Member, Christchurch, Canterbury,
  116. Mei Z, Albany, Mairangi Bay Community Church, Housewife, Albany, Auckland
  117. Pauline Browne, Causeway Church, Member, Mangawhai Heads, Northland
  118. Sarah Baines, Community Bible Church Wellsford, Member, Wellsford, Auckland
  119. Sari Lamborn, Peak Vision Church, Pastor, Havelock North, Hawkes Bay
  120. Shirley Lockwood, Child of God, Whangaparaoa, Auckland
  121. Sjannette Hagoort, Dargaville Gospel Church, Musician/volunteer Admin, Dargaville, Northland
  122. Stephen Riddiough, Community Bible Church Wellsford, Member, Wellsford, Auckland
  123. Wally Hagoort, Dargaville Gospel Church, Elder, Dargaville, Northland
  124. Selwyn Love, Matamata Baptist Church, Member, Matamata, Waikato,
  125. Kay Graham, Riverbend Bible Church, Ladies Bible Study Leader, Hastings, Hawkes Bay
  126. Graceway Baptist Church, Pastor, Redvale, Auckland
  127. Charles Siale, South City Reformed Baptist Church, Member, Clendon, Auckland
  128. Tom Brown, St Helen’s Bishopsgate, Ministry Trainee, London
  129. Thomas Kubala, Temuka Baptist Church, Member, Timara, Canterbury
  130. Alex Macleod, Unnattached, Christian, Gore, Southland
  131. Pauline Woodfield, North Beach Christian Fellowship, Elder, Kaiapoi
  132. Jerome Brown, Redemption Church Christchurch, Member
  133. Kate Kelly, Onekawa Bible Church, Member, Havelock North, Hawke’s Bay
  134. Errol Ngatai, Mt Roskill Evangelical Fellowship, Pastor, Auckland City, Auckland
  135. Jonathan Dixon, Bethlehem Community Church, Elder, Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
  136. Howard Verity, Wilson St. Baptist Church, Elder, Timaru, South Canterbury
  137. Samantha Whyte, Riverbend Bible Church, Church member, Longlands, Hastings
  138. James Cope, Cornerstone Baptist Church, Pastor, New Plymouth, Taranaki
  139. Duane Vai, Every Nation Southside
  140. Jimmy and Danielle Washer, Freedom Church New Plymouth, Senior Pastors, New Plymouth
  141. Murray Watson, Shore Baptist Northshore, Member, Orewa, Auckland
  142. Ruth Harman, City Impact Church, Member, Glendene, Auckland
  143. Mark Plumpton, Onekawa Bible Church, Napier, Hawkes Bay
  144. Coulter Murray, Ashburton Baptist, Member, Ashburton
  145. Joseph Prakasa, South City Reformed Baptist Church, Deacon, Clendon Park
  146. Toby Young, Riverbend Bible Church, Youth Pastor, Hastings, Hawkes Bay
  147. Jodi Payne, Mackenzie Cooperating Parish, Fairlie
  148. Joel Meikle, Bethlehem Community Church, Elder, Tauranga
  149. Dianne Watt, Shore Community Church, Member, Albany, Auckland
  150. Jez Tuya, Grace At Wellington, Deacon, Silverstream, Wellington
  151. Scott Woodcock, Calvary Christchurch, Pastor, Christchurch
  152. Claudine Kitson, Whanganui East Baptist, Sunday school teacher, Whanganui
  153. Caroline Wooler, City impact online campus, Member, Waihi, Waikato
  154. Kim Aperloo, Masterton Community Church, Worshipper, Masterton
  155. Brendan Grant, Gleniti Baptist Church, Timaru, South Canterbury
  156. Trevor Clarke, Orewa Baptist, Member, Red Beach
  157. Camilla Ngatai, Mt Roskill Evangelical Fellowship, Congregant, Auckland City, Auckland
  158. Suzey Dovey, Redemption Church Christchurch, Church member awaiting officiation, Hornby, Christchurch
  159. Elijah Wong, Chinese Abundant Life Church, Senior Pastor, Christchurch
  160. Lois Griffiths, Titirangi Life Church, Member, Auckland, Auckland
  161. Derek Partridge, Living Waters, Christchurch, Canterbury
  162. Shirley Bisschoff, Church Unlimited -, Member, Auckland, Auckland
  163. Prashanth Karl, Avondale Christian Center, Auckland, Auckland
  164. Rev David Smithson, St Mary’s Gordonton, Vicar, Hamilton, Waikato
  165. Talya Wilson, Manukau New Life, Youth Pastor
  166. Christine Phillips, Risk Church, Member, Stokes Valley, Lower Hutt
  167. David Connell, Ascend, Pastor, Hastings
  168. Trevor Clarkew, Elim Tauranga, Christian, Tauranga, BOP
  169. Mark Atterbury, The Upper Room, St Heliers Auckland,
  170. Ruth Lapwood, The Rock Fellowship of Port Waikato, Worship Leader, Tuakau
  171. Kyle Fleischmann, Bethlehem Baptist Church, Retired – Executive Pastor, Bethlehem Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
  172. Gina Sunderland, Riverstones Church (Assemblies of God, Senior Minister (Lead Pastor), Upper Hutt, Wellington
  173. Shane Montgomery, Rotorua Bible Baptist Church, Pastor, Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty
  174. Derrick Soqeta, Transformation Church, Attendee, Glen Eden
  175. Adiliku Taufa, Transformation Church
  176. Katrina Britton, Hikurangi, Whangarei
  177. Amanda Oldfield, Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui
  178. Stephen Oldfield, Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui
  179. Flynn Braun, The King’s Arms Church, Member, Upper Hutt, Wellington
  180. Anne Newbold, Cambridge Baptist Church, Church member, Cambridge, Waikato
  181. Lillybeth Melmoth, Otumoetai Church of Christ, Member, Tauranga
  182. O and L Visser, Reformed congregations of NZ, Greytown, Wellington
  183. Pam Beetge, Shore Baptist, Member, Browns Bay, North Shore, Auckland
  184. Peter and Tili Leilua, Transformation Church, Pastors|Youth & Community Support Workers, Mt Roskill, Auckland
  185. Kali Fleischmann, Bethlehem Baptist Church, Member, Tauranga
  186. Dirk Hoek, North Shore Reformed Church, Member, Browns Bay, Auckland
  187. Vanessa Schlogl, Victory Christian Centre, Associate Pastor, Lower Hutt, Wellington
  188. Howard Cross, BCC, Worship, Tauranga, Bop
  189. Richard Haszard, Taumarunui Baptist, Group Leader, Taumarunui, Waikato
  190. Matthew Cuthbert, St Albans Baptist Church, Church Facility Manager, Wigram, Christchurch
  191. David Fonokalafi, Waterhole, Church member, Auckland
  192. Keith Adams, Remnant NZ, Pastor, Hanmer Springs
  193. Arna Eseese, Faithful Unity Christian Church, Member, Pukekohe, Auckland
  194. Christine Afoa, Hosanna World Outreach Centre, Leader, Lower Hutt, Wellington
  195. Hayden Cavaney, Seventh Day Adventist, Member, Waikato
  196. Anny Mitchell, Church member, Matamata
  197. Ian Hammond, St Andrews Presbyterian Church, Member, Matamata
  198. Pauline Linton, Redemption Church, Christchurch
  199. Peter and Sandra Sharpe, Kaitaia
  200. Kristopher Bate, Thinking Faith Ministries, Director, Dunedin, Otago
  201. Peter Chapman, New Plymouth Reformed Church, Elder, New Plymouth, Taranaki
  202. Michael Hartnett, Henderson, Auckland
  203. Margaret Ripley, Grace Vineyard Beach Campus, Church member, Christchurch
  204. Jan and Keith Morris, City Impact Church, Warkworth
  205. Milly Chase, Pakenham
  206. Jeremy Smithson, Arise, Leader, Waikanae
  207. Stuart Allan, Catch The Fire Church, Senior Leader, Long Bay, Auckland
  208. Carolyn Young, Ascend Global Hastings NZ, Church member, Hastings, Hawkes Bay
  209. Rachel Sutherland, Parishioner, Taupo, Waikato
  210. Carla Maria Rench, Arise Church, Member, Waikanae, Waikanae
  211. Moe George, The Traveling Church, Mt Roskill, Auckland
  212. Audrie Addison, Grace Church, Milton, Otago
  213. Andrew Alexander, Auckland Baptist Tabernacle, Aichi
  214. Wes Brown, North Beach Christian Fellowship, Elder, Christchurch, Canterbury
  215. Berwan Tali, House of Grace, Mt Roskill
  216. Rachael Ngarua, Henderson, Auckland
  217. Livingstone Ngarua, Henderson, Auckland
  218. Wilbur Steven Ringer, Trinity Reformed Baptist Church, Member, Hamilton, Waikato
  219. Christo Botes, Arise Church, Hutt Valley, Intercessor, Tawa, Wellington
  220. Jonathan Homer, Lighthouse Church, Member Wanaka, Otago
  221. Holly Baines, Community Bible Church Wellsford, Member, Wellsford, Auckland
  222. Lynda Hill, ACA Auckland, Attendee, Auckland, AK
  223. Leo & Glenys Hume, Snells Beach Baptist Church, Members, Algies Bay, Auckland
  224. Parata Haisini, Connect Church, Member, Paraparaumu, Wellington
  225. Fay McNeil, Hills Baptist Church, Worship leader, Mt Albert, Auckland
  226. Shicane Storey, Community Bible Church Wellsford, Member, Maungaturoto, Northland
  227. Sherilee Wilkinson, Open Brethren, Member/Deacon’s wife, Auckland
  228. Robin Woodfield, North Beach Christian Fellowship, Elder, Kaiapoi, North Canterbury
  229. Basil Badenhorst, Bethlehem Community Church, Church Member, Tauranga, Tauranga
  230. Anna Hemsley, Covenant Presbyterian Church, Auckland
  231. Teresa Peredo, Maungakaramea Reformed Church, Sunday School teacher, Whangarei, Northland
  232. Jane Cross, Bethlehem Community Church, On the Worship Team, Omokoroa, Western Bay of Plenty
  233. Bruce Collingwood, Napier Elim Church, Senior Leader, Napier, Hawkes Bay
  234. Lisa Rae, Our City Church, Henderson Auckland, Member, Auckland, Auckland
  235. Maggie Au, City Impact Church, Auckland
  236. Eluned van der Steeg, Papatoetoe Seventh-day Adventist Church, Attendee, Auckland, Auckland
  237. Thalia Bromby, Hukanui Bible Church, Member, Hamilton, Waikato
  238. Jess Christian, Westmere Presbyterian, Whangaehu, Whanganui
  239. Lorene Neilson, Eastgate Christian Centre, Auckland
  240. Johan Kruger, Home church, Waikanae, Waikanae
  241. Sara Collins, Trinity Reformed Baptist Church, Missionary with WEC Aotearoa, Waikato
  242. Robyn Osborne, Community Bible Church Wellsford, Member, Mangawhai
  243. James Harrison, Covenant Grace Baptist, Member, Temuka, Canterbury and Oamaru
  244. Lammie De Vries, Masterton Reformed Church, Member, Masterton
  245. Becky Baines, Community Bible Church Wellsford, Member, Wellsford, Auckland
  246. Lynley Irvine, Waihi Beach United, Committee Member, Waihi Beach, Bay of Plenty
  247. Logan Brown, Oasis Family Church, Attendee, Mayfield, Blenheim
  248. Joanna Brown, Wellsford
  249. Rudi Bisschoff, Church Unlimited, Auckland
  250. Danica Hetherington, Riverbend Bible Church
  251. Fay McNeil, Hills Baptist Church, Worship leader, Mt Albert Auckland
  252. Jolanda Wells, Reformed Church of Foxton, Member, Levin
  253. Heather Downing, Hamilton, Waikato
  254. Carol Dempster, Hills Church
  255. Beau Compton, Block House Bay Baptist Church, Member, Block House Bay, Auckland
  256. Michael Cornwell, Manurewa Bible Church, Elder, Manurewa, Auckland
  257. Kezia De Vries, Crosspoint, Manawatu
  258. Oge Joey, Cornerstone Presbyterian, Leader, Auckland, Auckland
  259. Lloyd Vivian, Manurewa Bible Church, Elder, Auckland New Zealand
  260. Shot Jadeboy, Mt Eden Christian Centre, Counsellor, Auckland, Auckland
  261. Anna Hill, Redemption Church, Member, Christchurch
  262. Jeanette and Richard Ford, The Village Church Horsham Downs, Member, Flagstaff, Hamilton
  263. Fraser Lockwood, Gracegate, Whangaparaoa, Auckland
  264. Carolynn Harris, Snells Beach Baptist, Member, Algies Bay, Warkworth, Auckland
  265. Cody Blackler, Judah Christian Fellowship, Worship leader, Christchurch
  266. Ashley Garnier, The Village Church, Member, Hamilton, Waikato
  267. Janette Alderton, The Bible Chapel Te Awamutu, Kihikihi, Te Awamutu, Waikato
  268. Graeme Baucke, Virtue Christian Centre, Pastor, Kaitaia, Northland
  269. Eunice Witheford, Bethlehem Baptist, Church member, Welcome Bay, Tauranga
  270. Jo Ward, Riverbend Bible Church, Member, Hastings, Hawkes Bay
  271. Luke Odumesi, Onekawa Bible Church, Member, Hastings, Hawkes Bay
  272. Kobus Duvenage, Activate Church, Host team member, Hamilton, Waikato
  273. Cyndi Weeks, Redeemer, Member/podcast co-host – Friends in the Word, Tauranga
  274. Bruce Collingwood, Napier Elim Church, Senior Leader, Napier, Hawkes Bay
  275. Michelle Thinnasagaren, Reformed Church of Christchurch, Member, Christchurch, Canterbury
  276. Sue Simkiss, Grace Vineyard Church, Pastoral Care Coordinator /PA, Christchurch
  277. H Schmidt, Shore Baptist Church, Auckland
  278. Ian Millen, Grace Presbyterian, Member, New Plymouth, Taranaki
  279. Tosh Jaka, Kiaora Mitch Church, Teacher, Whakatane
  280. Kõmetu Gurge, C2C Mt Roskill, Auckland
  281. Edenn Leosa, Selfie Church, Admin, Auckland
  282. Julie Campion, The Mission Fellowship, Member, Hira, Nelson
  283. Rowan Durward, St Albans Baptist Church, Community Chaplain/Evangelist, Christchurch
  284. Chris Walker, Calvary Chapel, Worship leader, Christchurch, Canterbury
  285. Sam Harris, LifeNZ, Member, Opaheke, Papakura
  286. Mark Munroe, Reformed Presbyterian Church of Buckland’s Beach, Communicant Member,
  287. Carmena Gurge, C2C Mt Roskill, Auckland
  288. Jackie Whitlow, Revive Waiuku, Attendee, Waiuku, Waiuku
  289. Anna Davies, First Presbyterian Church, Alfriston, Auckland
  290. Bianca Jago, Papakura Baptist Church, Auckland, Auckland
  291. Suzy Rea, OBC, Marton, Rangitikei   
  292. James Mika, Blockhouse Bay, Auckland
  293. Nimo Mika, Blockhouse Bay,  Auckland
  294. Marion Mika, Mount Roskill Evangelical Fellowship, Member, Auckland
  295. Daniel Ashford, Manurewa Bible Church, Young Adults Leader, Manurewa, Auckland
  296. Bujor Gabriel Doru Imbroane, Manurewa Bible Church, Auckland
  297. Esthet Parsons, Equippers, eGroup Leader, Napier, New Zealand
  298. Monique Jago, Covenant/Papakura Baptist, Auckland, Auckland
  299. Bernhard Keppler, Lakeside Presbyterian Church
  300. Marty Hewson, Whanganui East Baptist, Member, Whanganui
  301. Altar Peni, Papatoetoe Bible Chapel, Sunday School Teacher, Mangere
  302. Frits van Echten, Church on Vogel, Chairman of Elders, Palmerston North, Manawatu
  303. Abigail Baines, Community Bible Church Wellsford, Member, Wellsford, Auckland
  304. Jermaine Lee Thinnasagaren, Christchurch Reformed Church, Member, Christchurch, Canterbury
  305. Christian Peredo, Maungakaremea Reformed Church, Congregant, Kamo, Whangarei
  306. Philip Dhinekar, South City Reformed Baptist Church, Elder, Auckland
  307. Anneleen Duvenage, Activate Church, Host team member, Hamilton, Waikato
  308. Rob Darby, Covenant Presbyterian Church, Pukekohe
  309. Peter Best, Eketahuna, Wairarapa
  310. Adrian Yang, Shore Baptist Church, Member, North Shore, Auckland
  311. Chris Hill, Redemption Church, Elder, Christchurch, Canterbury
  312. Christine Whetton, Totara North Bible Church, Kerikeri, Northland
  313. Andrea Munroe, Hamilton
  314. Alan Dawson, Clark Road Chapel, Junior Youth Co-Ordinator, Waipu
  315. Esther Henderson, Grace Christian Fellowship, Co-leader of house church, Motu, Motu
  316. Tanya Jones, Northcote Baptist Church, Birkenhead, Mairangi Bay
  317. Maluatai Papali’i, The Travelling Church, Auckland, Auckland
  318. Andrea Hanson, Levin Faith Centre, Levin, Horowhenua
  319. Bill Cockrell, Covenant Presbyterian Church, Manurewa, Auckland
  320. Ronel Van Wyk, Pukekohe Methodist, Children’s Ministry Counsel Member, Pukekohe, Auckland
  321. Natalie Henderson, Onekawa Bible Church, Member, Napier, Hawkes Bay
  322. Raewyn Biddick, Manurewa Bible Church, Congregation, Auckland, South Auckland
  323. Flavio Crivellaro, Manurewa Bible Church, Member, Auckland, Auckland
  324. Alvyn Borrows, CBC Wellsford, Advisory Elder, Bethlehem, Bay of Plenty 
  325. James and Joy Lauchlan, Bethlehem Community Church, Adherents, Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
  326. Garth Hattingh, Manurewa Bible Church, Elder, Auckland 
  327. Kobus Meintjes, Afrikaans Church NZ, Elder, Feilding
  328. Carolina Meintjes, Afrikaans Church NZ, Member, Feilding, Manawatu
  329. Jason Tomkinson, Latimer, Member, Christchurch, Canterbury
  330. Megan McLeay, Church on Vogel, Member, Feilding, Manawatu
  331. Alfie Orr, Covenant Grace Baptist Church, Member, Timaru, Canterbury
  332. Bradd Trebilco, Te Awamutu Bible Chapel, Lead Pastor, Te Awamutu, Waikato
  333. Peter Bilton, Gateway Church Hibiscus Coast, Congregant, Stanmore Bay, Whangaparaoa
  334. Silvio Famularo, Broderick Road Chapel, Lay member, Wellington, New Zealand 
  335. Heath Meek, Howick Baptist Church, Auckland, New Zealand
  336. Jess Waters, Onekawa Bible Church, Member, Hawkes Bay
  337. Andrea Henderson, Grace Vineyard Beach Campus, Christchurch
  338. Ralph M, Manurewa Bible Church, Auckland/Papatoetoe, Auckland
  339. Mark Wickham, Omokoroa Community Church, Chairman Parish Council, Omokoroa, Bay Of Plenty
  340. Glen Muir, Catch the Fire, Prayer ministry team leader/Pastoral team member, Whenuapai, Auckland
  341. Dorothy Wakelin, Elim Churches of NZ, Minister, Thames
  342. TeAo Porter-Samuels, Faith Life Centre, Associate Pastor, Morrinsville
  343. David Page, Zion House Messianic Fellowship, Pastor, Levin
  344. Lara-Ann Barnard, Bethlehem Community Church, Member, Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
  345. Dave & Ruth O’Neill, Lawrence Presbyterian, Elder and youth leader, Lawrence, Otago
  346. Angela Miccioharris, Hope Church, Atawhai Nelson, Nelson
  347. Charlie Gautier, GraceCity, Member, Auckland, Auckland
  348. Angeli Matias, Every Nation Auckland Central, Hobsonville, Auckland
  349. Avril Tantrum, Mangawhai Baptist, Worship coordination/interim treasurer, Kaiwaka, Northland
  350. Rachel Rossiter, River of Life Centre, Lower Hutt, Wellington
  351. Lynn Leech, Cornerstone, Member, Waiuku, Auckland
  352. Hannah Flinn, New Plymouth Reformed Church, New Plymouth, Taranaki
  353. Raewyn Lamond, Salvation Army, Retired, Paraparaumu, Kapiti
  354. Nancy Howard, Te Awamutu Bible Chapel, Te Awamutu, Waipa
  355. Lewis McCallum, Onekawa Bible Church, Napier, Hawkes bay
  356. Chris Potgieter, Member, Auckland
  357. Walter Walraven, Reformed Church of New Plymouth, Elder, New Plymouth, Taranaki
  358. Yvonne Fletcher, Connect Randwick Park, Congregation, Papakura
  359. Phil Millerick, St Peters on the Rock (Confessing Anglican), Prayer Co-ordinator, Rangiora, North Canterbury
  360. Anne Joe, Shore Baptist Church, Auckland
  361. Courtney Forrest, Knox Presbyterian Church, Children and community pastor, Napier
  362. Ajay Prakash, Faith Baptist Fellowship, Pastor, Auckland, Flatbush
  363. Charles Joe, Shore Baptist Church, Deacon, Auckland, State
  364. Ben Morgan, Marlborough Bible Baptist Church, Pastor, Blenheim, Marlborough
  365. Judy Kibby, Brooklands Cooperating, Attendee & Children’s Leader, New Plymouth, Taranaki
  366. Scott McGrath, The Potter’s House Christian Church, Hamilton, Pastor, Hamilton, Waikato
  367. James Borger, Maungakaramea Reformed Church, Northland
  368. Jayesh Biban, Bethel Assemblies of God, Church member, Auckland, Auckland
  369. Brian and Marion McEwing, The Lighthouse Church, Pastors, Dargaville, Northland
  370. Ethan Waters, Onekawa Bible Church, Member, Hastings, Hawkes Bay
  371. Cheryl Kiel, New Hope Church, Part of worship team, Hastings, Hawkes Bay
  372. Russ Middlemiss, Roosevelt Rd B C, Worshipper, Rotorua, Bay of Plenty
  373. John Malcolm, Whanganui East Baptist Church, Member, Whanganui, Whanganui
  374. Clive Schwartz, LifeNZ, Member, Mairangi Bay, Auckland
  375. Ezra Hall, Community Bible Church Wellsford, Member, Makarau, Auckland
  376. Vicki Thompson, Mt Roskill Evangelical Fellowship, Church Member, Auckland
  377. Hannah Sadgrove, Grace Vineyard West Campus, Rolleston, Canterbury
  378. Yvonne Cochrane, Life Church Timaru, “On Fire” firewood ministry, Kids With Courage Facilitator, Life Keys facilitator, Timaru, Canterbury
  379. Rebecca Scott, Otorohanga Catholic, Waikato, Te awamutu
  380. Kathy Hall, Community Bible Church Wellsford, Member, Makarau, Auckland
  381. Kelly Feldon, Salt, Palmerston North, Manawatu
  382. Sandie Nicholson, The Potters House Church, Hamilton, Waikato
  383. Mary Habib, Liberty, Kawerau, Bay of Plenty
  384. Karen Riddell, Lighthouse, Congregant, Auckland, New Zealand
  385. Lois Robertson, Manukau New Life, Church member, Takanini, Auckland
  386. Marcel Versfeld, Afrikaans Christian Church of NS, Pastor, Kamo, Whangarei
  387. Robin Cox, New Day Church, Red Beach, Auckland
  388. Hannah Hall, Community Bible Church Wellsford, Member, Makarau, Auckland
  389. Dawn Hohaia, Excite Church
  390. Delanie Goodlet, Mount Zion, Milton, Lawrence, Otago
  391. Caleb Hall, Church of Tikitere, Elder, Rotorua, Bay of Plenty
  392. Keleva Faleatua, St James Presbyterian Church Pukekohe, Minister, Pukekohe, Auckland
  393. Naeomi Dunn, Rhema Family Church, Ps. Naeomi Dunn, Raumanga, Whangarei
  394. Hauptfleisch (Hoppie) Joubert, Pukaki Co-operating Parish, Ordained to lead Communion & part of Worship team, Twizel, South Canterbury
  395. Elijah Hall, Community Bible Church Wellsford, Member, Makarau, Auckland
  396. Euan Alderton, Te Awamutu Bible Chapel, Member, Kihikihi, Waipa
  397. Lillian Borger, Maungakaramea Reformed Church, Paparoa, Northland
  398. Jake Preston-Marshall, Pukaki Cooperating Parish, Deacon, Twizel, Canterbury
  399. Dianne Anderson, Summit Church, Howick, Patumahoe, Pukekohe
  400. Florence Wu, House church, Auckland, Auckland
  401. Irene Morgan, Napier Elim Church, Children’s ministry volunteer, Napier south, Napier, Hawke’s bay
  402. Jason Hall, Community Bible Church Wellsford, Member, Makarau, Auckland
  403. Jeten Parboo, City Impact Church, Member, Auckland, Auckland
  404. Matthew McGimpsey, Covenant Grace Presbyterian Church, Manurewa, Member, Auckland
  405. Helen Houghton, Celebration, Christchurch
  406. Pete McPherson, Oxford Baptist, Oxford, North Canterbury
  407. Wendy Travis, Formerly Elim Christian Centre, Half Moon Bay, Auckland
  408. Ashton Falconer, Shore Baptist Church, Slide person, Auckland, Hillcrest
  409. Viv Laursen, Wilson Street Baptist, Youth Leader, Timaru, South Canterbury
  410. Peter Beaufoy, Sanctuary of Grace, Tamahere, Waikato
  411. Merilyn Rigg-Weston, Saint James Union Church, Parish Secretary, Masterton, Wairarapa
  412. Paul Rogers, Saint James Union Church, Minister, Masterton, Wairarapa
  413. Thomas Bourdin, Redemption Church Christchurch, Pastoral Intern, Christchurch, Canterbury
  414. Tim Rumble, Catholic, Waikato
  415. Sandra Fransen, St Patrick’s Catholic Church, Parishioner, Te Awamutu, Waikato
  416. Antoinette Martin, Onekawa Bible Church, Member, Napier, Hawkes Bay
  417. Carl de Beer, Reformed Presbyterian Church of Bucklands Beach, Member, Auckland, Auckland
  418. John McNeil, Spreydon, Christchurch, Canterbury
  419. David Page, Zion House Messianic Fellowship, Pastor, Levin, Horownenua
  420. Chris Romero, Southern Bible Fellowship, Invercargill            
  421. Zanna Harrison, Life Church, Attendee, Kohimarama, Auckland
  422. Rachel Smyth, Various, Canterbury
  423. Robin Donovan, Hope Rolleston, Congregational Member, Rolleston, Canterbury
  424. Gilbert Vos, Evans Road Community Church Papamoa, Member, Tauranga, Parkvale
  425. Brian Duncan, Greyfriars Presbyterian Mt Eden, Member, Auckland
  426. Micaela Vautier, Equippers church
  427. Deborah Cunliffe, Member, Masterton, Wairarapa
  428. Jan Robb, Lakeside Church Cromwell, Congregant, Cromwell, Otago
  429. Allistair Meikle, Seventh Day Adventist, Adherent, Gore, Southland
  430. Sarah Simmons, Living Waters, Christchurch, Canterbury
  431. Jake Gulliksen, Reformed Church, Member, Hastings
  432. Rebecca Gulliksen, Reformed Church NZ, New Lynn, Auckland
  433. Brent Frampton, Dannevirke Presbyterian Church, Worshiper, Waipukurau, Hawkes Bay
  434. Caroline Hita, Seventh Day Adventist, Adherent, New Plymouth
  435. Sophie Baty, Grace Vineyard City Campus, N/A (attendee), Christchurch, Canterbury
  436. Thinzie Thebe, The Way Of The Cross Ministries NZ, Pastor, Dinsdale, Hamilton, Waikato
  437. Donna Chasland, Family Worship Centre, Media Church Member, Dannevirke, Tararua
  438. David Bebardald, Westmere Presbyterian Memorial Church, Minister, Whangehu, Whanganui
  439. Kevin Piper, Gisborne AOG, Member, Gisborne
  440. Catherine Plom, The Rock, Christchurch, Sumner
  441. Joy Carruthers, Rolleston, Selwyn
  442. Cam MacCarthy, The Upper Room, Youth Pastor, Auckland, Newmarket
  443. Megan Carter, Manurewa Bible Church, Childrens creche volunteer, Hillpark, Manukau, Auckland
  444. Carolyn Workman, St Augustines, Member, Mission Bay, Auckland
  445. Tania Clarke, Park Church, Attendee, Ngaruawahia, Waikato
  446. Charmaine Hakaraia, Shore Baptist, Te Atatu, Auckland
  447. Ana Ashby, Equippers, Pukekohe, Waikato
  448. Sue Frankland, Whakamarama, Bay of Plenty
  449. James Archer, Kaiapoi, Canterbury
  450. Helen Whittaker, Thames, Waikato
  451. Jo Chai, Christchurch, Canterbury
  452. Mary-Kay Martyn, Invercargill, Southland
  453. Rohitha Cottingham, Arkles Bay, Mairangi Bay Community Church, Auckland
  454. Matt Hagen, Silverdale, Mission Fellowship North, Pastor, Auckland
  455. Lorraine Hagen, Nelson, The Mission, Pastor, Tasman – Nelson
  456. Frances Posthuma, Auckland, Reformed Church of the North Shore, Cadet Counsellor, North Shore
  457. Simonne Dyer, Red Beach, Auckland
  458. Liesl Papenfus, Manurewa, Manukau
  459. Nigel Field, Richmond, Tasman – Nelson
  460. Leigh Oliver, Otaki, Wellington
  461. Rohan Godinho, Auckland, Elim Christian Centre, Member, Auckland
  462. Denise McKeown, Onehunga, Eden Church, Pastor, Auckland
  463. Christine Godinet, Kerikeri, Northland
  464. Karin Christensen, New Plymouth, Freedom Church, Taranaki
  465. Diana Gulbransen, Nelson, Elim Nelson, Person, Tasman – Nelson
  466. Rudy Verbeek, Christchurch, Canterbury
  467. Bianca White, Auckland, Auckland
  468. Chris Leathers, Waimate, Knox Presbyterian, Session Clerk, Canterbury
  469. Sarah Rowe, Dunedin, Otago
  470. Janina Fox, Dunedin, Otago
  471. Melanie Dickinson, Hamilton, Waikato
  472. Rachel Black, Hastings, Hawke’s Bay
  473. James Ackroyd, Wellington, Wellington
  474. Bri Billaney, Levin, Auckland
  475. Catherine Faletanoai, Manurewa, Auckland
  476. Conq Courage, Dobson, West Coast
  477. Esther Stone, Kaitaia, Northland
  478. Joanne Olsen, Orewa, Auckland
  479. Karina Tubman, Hamilton, Waikato
  480. Hamish Robert, Saint Albans Eastbourne, Wellington
  481. Harke De Vries, Marton, Manawatu-Whanganui
  482. Marie Weavers, Lane Park Church, Youth Leader, Upper Hutt, Wellington
  483. Terry Anderson, Raleigh Street Christian Centre, Cambridge, Waikato
  484. Pastor Danny Wolfe, Reach Church, Men’s Pastoral Leader, Oamaru, Otago
  485. Gary Werth, Waitomo, Waikato
  486. Derek Fowler, City Church, Christchurch, Canterbury
  487. Jeannie Knott, Elim Greymouth, Pastor, Hokitika, West Coast
  488. Betty Wilkings, Beachlands Baptist Church, Auckland
  489. Esther Eagle, Welcome Bay Baptist Church, Member, Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
  490. Rohitha Cottingham, Mairangi Bay Community Church, Arkles Bay, Auckland
  491. Rohan Godinho, Elim Christian Centre, Member, Auckland
  492. Denise McKeown, Eden Church, Pastor, Onehunga, Auckland
  493. Karin Christensen, Freedom Church, New Plymouth, Taranaki
  494. Diana Gulbransen, Elim Nelson, Nelson, Tasman – Nelson
  495. Chris Leathers, Knox Presbyterian, Session Clerk, Waimate, Canterbury
  496. Tracy McLeod, Home Church, Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui
  497. Michaela Hollander, Reformed Church of Hastings, Napier, Hawkes Bay
  498. Tommy Sunderland, Judah, Worship Team, Christchurch, Canterbury
  499. Sonia Munro, King of Kings Church, Pastor, Auckland
  500. Tony Pitt, Beachlands Baptist Church, Member, Auckland
  501. Christina Ackermann, Life Church, Homegroup Leader, Auckland
  502. James Costello, St Patricks Catholic Church, Parishioner, West Coast
  503. Todd Parlane, Revival Fellowship, Auckland
  504. James Costello, St Patricks Catholic Church, Parishioner, West Coast
  505. Shane Vermeulen, Grace Church, Tairawhiti
  506. L Agnew, Clark Road Chapel, Whangarei
  507. Stephan Dyer, NP2C. New Plymouth Christian Church, Senior Pastor, Taranaki
  508. Emily Hillery, City Church Christchurch, Canterbury
  509. Margaret Shepherd, Te Awamutu Baptist Church, Waipa
  510. Teresa Fa’alogo, Auckland

 

 

Share This